Con­tact

HIGH 5 out­door GmbH
Chris Alge
Bahn­hof 248
A-6951 Lin­ge­nau

Phone +43 699 11004444
office@outdoortrophy.com

Orga­niz­ing Com­mit­tee

Chris Alge

Com­pe­ti­tion man­age­ment
Phone +43 699 11004444
E-Mail

Gün­ter Ernst

Moun­tain run­ning
Phone +43 664 1008278
E-Mail

Pierre Ströh­le

Paraglid­ing
Phone +43 664 88546421
E-Mail

Rene Feuer­stein

White­wa­ter kayak­ing
Phone +43 664 8208877
E-Mail

Linus Gmein­er

Moun­tain bike
Phone +43 680 5505442
E-Mail

Eri­ka Lerchen­müller

Race office
Phone +43 664 3631609
E-Mail

Hans-Peter Ess

Orga­ni­za­tion
Phone +43 650 3203849
E-Mail

Liz Alge

Gas­tron­o­my 
Phone +43 699 17993399
E-Mail

Bern­hard Hagen

Press
Phone +43 664 7348 3730
E-Mail

Josef Schnei­der (1958−2014)

In 2002, Josef Schnei­der pre­sent­ed the first out­doortro­phy with his unique sense of humor, com­pe­tence and enthusiasm—from the begin­ning he was whole­heart­ed­ly involved. Over the years, he has been a very impor­tant part of our orga­niz­ing team: dri­ver, coun­selor and, above all, friend.

Now he has suc­cumbed to his seri­ous ill­ness after a long strug­gle. Thank you very much for your com­mit­ment, dear Josef, we are so sad that you are no longer with us.

Team out­doortro­phy 2019 - com­pe­ti­tion

Race Con­trol
Chris Alge

Race office
Eri­ka Lerchen­müller
Beate Lerchen­müller
Julia Lerchen­müller

Bar­ri­ers
Polizei Hit­ti­sau
UG.B - Markus Schnei­der

Quads
Mar­tin Bechter

Heli­copter
Thomas Türtsch­er (EL)
Ste­fan Ganahl (Pilot)

Moun­tain run­ning
Gün­ter Ernst
Raschn­er Nico
Rüdi­ger Mar­tin
Ender Liane
Pikus Hubert
Pikus Palo­ma
Vio­la Spree
Böck Gün­ter
Holzmüller Petra
Don­ner Ange­li­ka
Schmid Gün­ter
Wid­mann Michael
Wid­mann Brigitte
Wid­mann (Tochter)
Rein­er Rene
Kien­re­ich Elke
Gre­ber Kas­par
Blum Lothar
Schnei­der Andreas
Truschnegg Alexan­dra
Kalb Christoph

Paraglid­ing
Patrizia Rup­prechter
Roland Rup­prechter
Andreas Beer
Jaque­line Läss­er
Jen­ny
Ger­ald Novak
Esther Lau
Sarah Lau
David Ried­mann
Her­by Brecht
Jür­gen Schnei­der

Kayak
Roland Bra­novics
Rene Feuer­stein
Melanie Bra­novics
Tina Lehle
Roland Lehle
Son­ja Schmidt
Allan Schmidt
Raphael Egger
Bet­ti­na Bad­er
Gor­don Yves Noth­ig
Kai Voss
Ralf Everd­ing
Denis Everd­ing
Tobias Bra­novics
Judid Burkard
Michal Forten­bach­er
Eri­ka Bra­novics
Roland Bra­novics
Edwin Flatz
Gün­ter Flatz
Udo Feuer­stein
Man­fred Giesel­brecht
Mar­tin Bertsch

Moun­tain bike
Lucas Waibel
Julia Waibel
Lau­ra Waibel
Simon Alber
Fidelis Fessler
Melis­sa Häm­mer­le
Sim­son Höck
Susanne Keck­eis
Bernd Schlachter
Simon Schnei­der
Philipp Stadel­mann
Thomas Sut­ter­lü­ty
David Reheis
Matthias Feuer­stein
Albert Bechter
Simon Schelling
Fabio Vögel
Ron­ja Freudelsperg­er
Michael Sim­ma

Team out­doortro­phy 2019 - Orga­ni­za­tion

Man­age­ment
Hans-Peter Ess
Ossi Wohlge­nan­nt

Spon­sors
Hans-Peter Ess

Press
Bern­hard Hagen

Pre­sen­ta­tion
Dieter Nußbaumer
Peter Felk

Chil­dren pro­gram
Jes­si­ca Fröh­le

Film
ORF
CZECH TV
Bern­hard Bechter

Pho­tos
Markus Gmein­er
Diet­mar Gindl
Erich Auer
Vir­gosys­tem (6)
Foto­club Dig­i­tal (15)

Shut­tle
Taxi Mario Sap­per

Secu­ri­ty
Uwe Mar­ent (2)

Tro­phies
Han­no Met­zler

Park­ing
Markus Schnei­der + Team

Web­site
Bern­hard Hafele
Adam Bich­ler

Finances
Morik Schertler-Nägele

Tim­ing
abavent - Man­fred Herz
Markus Strobl

Res­cue
Rotkreuz Bre­gen­z­er­wald (8)
Wasserettung Bre­gen­z­er­wald (7)

Mas­sage
Sil­via
Maria

Team out­doortro­phy 2019 - Gas­tron­o­my

Man­age­ment
Liz Alge
Sve­nia Langguth

Entrance
Tobias Deutschl
Michael Sim­ma

Bonkas­sa
Johannes
Tat­jana Gru­ber

Sta­tion
Hel­ga Gru­ber
Bar­bara Nat­ter

Grill
Her­bert Hosp
Hugo Tomio

Bar
Sve­nia Langguth
Nad­ja Vögel
Jas­min Vögel
Vik­to­ria Gre­ber
Lau­ra Gre­ber

Gas­tro
Andreas Stein­er